English (Statistics)
absolute deviation [correct]
French (Statistique)
écart absolu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] écart [en valeur absolue] à la tendance centrale [...]
Spanish (Estadística)
desviación absoluta [correct, feminine noun]