English (National and International Economics; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
absolute inequality [correct]
OBS: At the other extreme, we have the hypothetical case of absolute inequality, where everybody (say, 99 out of 100 people) has no income, except for one person who has all the income.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
inégalité absolue