English (Electronics; Electromagnetic Radiation)
absolute spectral sensitivity [correct, officially approved]; absolute spectral responsivity
CONT: The spectral sensitivity of a radiation detector is the ratio of the quantity characterizing the level of the detector’s response and the energy flux of the monochromatic radiation causing the response. A distinction is made between the absolute spectral sensitivity, which is expressed in units (for example, in amperes per watt if the detector’s response is measured in amperes), and the dimensionless relative spectral sensitivity, which is the ratio of the spectral sensitivity at a given wavelength to the maximum value of the spectral sensitivity or to the spectral sensitivity at some other wavelength.
OBS: absolute spectral sensitivity: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique; Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
sensibilité énergétique monochromatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; sensibilité spectrale absolue [feminine noun]
OBS: sensibilité énergétique monochromatique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica; Radiación electromagnética)
sensibilidad espectral absoluta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El método se basa en la medida experimental de las funciones espectrales de conversión optoelectrónica de forma completa para los canales color, la obtención a partir de éstas de las curvas de sensibilidad espectral absoluta y de las curvas de sensibilidad espectral relativa.