English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Atmospheric Physics; Thermodynamics)
thermodynamic temperature [correct]; absolute temperature [correct]
DEF: thermodynamic temperatures: Definitions of thermodynamic dew-point, ice-bulb, and wet-bulb temperatures are identical with those of dew-point, frost-point, ice-bulb temperature, and wet-bulb temperature. The distinction in nomenclature is made in recognition of the fact that the measured values of these elements may differ slightly from the defined values because of instrumental limitations or procedure.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Physique de l'atmosphère; Thermodynamique)
température thermodynamique [correct, feminine noun]; température absolue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Température théorique du point de rosée, du point de gelée, du thermomètre mouillé ou du thermomètre recouvert de glace.
OBS: Dans la pratique, les conditions sur le terrain et la limite des instruments employés pour mesurer cette température font que ces mesures diffèrent légèrement de la température théorique.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Física de la atmósfera; Termodinámica)
temperatura absoluta [correct, feminine noun]