English (Citizenship and Immigration)
abuse [correct, noun]
CONT: It also detects evolving patterns of abuse of the citizenship, immigration and refugee programs and detains or removes people who pose a serious risk to Canadians or who are not legally entitled to remain in Canada (in particular, those who have committed serious criminal offences or war crimes).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
recours abusif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il décèle aussi les nouvelles tendances du recours abusif aux programmes de citoyenneté, d'immigration et de protection des réfugiés, et détient ou renvoie les personnes qui constituent un grave danger pour les Canadiens ou qui ne sont pas légalement autorisées à demeurer au Canada (en particulier celles qui ont commis des infractions criminelles graves ou des crimes de guerre).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
abuso [masculine noun]; recurso abusivo [masculine noun]