English (Human Behaviour; Sociology of the Family)
abusive language [correct]
DEF: Coarse, indecent, degrading or offensive remarks.
French (Comportement humain; Sociologie de la famille)
langage offensant [correct, masculine noun]; paroles offensantes [correct, feminine noun, plural]; propos violents [correct, masculine noun, plural]; paroles injurieuses [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: L'équivalent à retenir dépend du sens précis de «abusive» : «offensant» veut dire « blessant ou injurieux » tandis que «violent» suggère « une grande brutalité et une extrême véhémence dans les propos ».
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Sociología de la familia)
lenguaje abusivo [correct, masculine noun]