English (Education)
academic background [correct]; academic training [correct]
CONT: Indicators of Research Potential: ... Relevance of work experience and academic training to field of proposed research; ... Judgment and ability to think critically ...
French (Pédagogie)
acquis universitaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]; formation universitaire [correct, feminine noun]; formation théorique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Voici les indicateurs du potentiel en recherche : [...] la pertinence de l’expérience de travail et de la formation universitaire du candidat par rapport au domaine de recherche proposé; [...] le jugement et l’esprit critique [...]