English (Trade)
acceptance of goods [correct]
CONT: The buyer is said to have accepted the goods supplied by the seller, when he does not reject them, in whole or part, for non-conformance to contract terms and conditions (e.g., quality, delivery schedule, etc.).
French (Commerce)
acceptation des marchandises [correct, feminine noun]