English (IT Security)
access permission [correct, standardized]
DEF: All of a subject's access rights with respect to some object.
OBS: access permission: designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA).
French (Sécurité des TI)
permis d'accès [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; permission d'accès [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des droits d'accès d'un sujet à un objet déterminé.
OBS: permis d'accès; permission d'accès : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: permis d'accès : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
permiso de acceso [correct, masculine noun]