English (Information Technology (Informatics); Telecommunications; Sociology of persons with a disability)
information and communication technologies accessibility [correct]; ICT accessibility [correct]
CONT: Information and communication technologies (ICT) accessibility ensures that people with and without disabilities can access the same information, perform the same tasks and receive the same services using information technology.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
accessibilité aux technologies de l'information et des communications [correct, feminine noun]; accessibilité aux TIC [correct, feminine noun]; accessibilité des technologies de l'information et des communications [correct, feminine noun]; accessibilité des technologies de l'information et de la communication [correct, feminine noun]; accessibilité des TIC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'accessibilité aux technologies de l'information et des communications (TIC) permet aux personnes ayant ou non un handicap d'accéder à la même information, d'accomplir les mêmes tâches et de recevoir les mêmes services grâce aux technologies de l'information.