English (Treaties and Conventions)
accession [correct]
DEF: ... the international act so named whereby a State establishes on the international plane its consent to be bound by a treaty.
OBS: accession: term and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances)
adhésion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] acte international ainsi dénommé par lequel un État établit sur le plan international son consentement à être lié par un traité.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
adhesión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acto jurídico por el cual un Estado, que no es parte en un tratado internacional, se coloca bajo el imperio de las disposiciones del mismo.
OBS: adhesión: término y definición reproducidos del Glosario Provisional de términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.