English (International Public Law)
accession [correct]
DEF: Acquisition of title to additional territory through natural causes.
French (Droit international public)
accession [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rattachement d'un territoire.
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
incorporación [correct, feminine noun]; incorporación de modo inseparable [correct, feminine noun]