English (Types of Documentation (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
accession [correct]; acquisition [correct]
DEF: A body of records acquired at one time from a single source.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
acquisition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) le document ou le groupe de documents (...) acquis [par le moyen de versements, dépôts, réintégrations, dons ou legs, achats ou échanges]