English (Business and Administrative Documents; Organization Planning; Government Accounting)
accountability document [correct]
CONT: [The Business Plan] is a business change document. As such, it isn't designed to be a comprehensive accountability document, but one that clearly states what kinds of business adjustments the department is making and how it intends to meet its resource targets.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Planification d'organisation; Comptabilité publique)
document de responsabilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le Plan d'activités] fait état des changements apportés aux activités. À cet égard, il est conçu non pas pour servir de document de responsabilisation détaillé mais pour énoncer clairement les changements que le ministère apporte à ses activités et comment il entend atteindre ses objectifs en matière de ressources.