English (Management Control)
accountability review [correct]
CONT: The challenge for [Increased Ministerial Authority and Accountability] IMMA is to establish meaningful accountability to the Treasury Board ... The instruments being used to meet this challenge include: ... a Major Accountability Review during the final year of the Memorandum of Understanding.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
examen de la responsabilité [correct, masculine noun]