English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
accounting system [correct]
DEF: A system used by an entity, including procedures for recording, checking and reporting transactions.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
système comptable [correct, masculine noun]; plan comptable [masculine noun]
DEF: Système utilisé dans une entité, comprenant les procédés pour l'enregistrement des opérations, leur vérification et la présentation des rapports connexes.
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
plan contable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lista que contiene ordenadamente las cuentas que se consideran necesarias para el registro de las operaciones de una empresa.