English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Australian cattle dog [correct]; ACD [correct]; Queensland heeler [correct]
CONT: Loyal but independent, an affectionate Australian cattle dog is a great match for anyone who shares his intelligence, high energy, attention to detail, and activity level.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
bouvier australien [correct, masculine noun]; bouvier d'Australie [correct, masculine noun]