English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
advanced cardiac life support [correct]; ACLS [correct]
CONT: Advanced Cardiac Life Support (ACLS) is a nationally recognized series of protocols for cardiac crises. The training for ACLS covers disrhythmia recognition, common causes of disrhythmias, pharmacological treatments, and electrical interventions. Adjunct therapies and skills, such as intubation, are also included.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
technique spécialisée de réanimation cardio-respiratoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Organisation d'un Transfert Aérien [...] L'équipe médicale peut être composée de deux ou trois personnes, de deux ambulances au sol et d'un équipement complet de technique spécialisée de réanimation cardio-respiratoire.
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación)
soporte cardíaco avanzado de vida [masculine noun]; soporte vital cardíaco avanzado [masculine noun]