English (Cinematography)
acoustical treatment [correct, see observation]
OBS: A term linked with the conception and development of large-format film technology.
French (Cinématographie)
traitement acoustique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme établi dans le cadre de la conception et de la mise au point de la technique du cinéma grand format.