English (Real Estate; Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
acquisition of property [correct]; acquisition of real estate [correct]
CONT: The guidance in this section essentially covers the acquisition of property for accommodation but is equally applicable to the acquisition of land and buildings for other purposes.
French (Immobilier; Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acquisition de propriété [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'acquisition de propriété sous entend l'acquisition des biens immobiliers par tous les moyens. Il est important de ne pas confondre ce terme avec l'acquisition de biens qui englobe les biens mobiliers et immobiliers.