English (Property Law (civil law); Property Law (common law))
acquisition of property [correct]
CONT: Permission will be granted to a company for the acquisition of property for its own uses, such as office space, stores, residences for its directors or employees.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
acquisition de biens [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'acquisition de biens sous entend l'acquisition des biens mobiliers et immobiliers par tous les moyens. Il est important de ne pas confondre cette notion à l'acquisition de propriété qui se concentre sur les biens immobiliers.