English (Scientific Instruments)
advanced common sensor [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: advanced common sensor; ACS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Instruments scientifiques)
capteur commun évolué [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: capteur commun évolué; ACS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.