English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
Comm-A capability subfield [correct, officially approved]; ACS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Comm-A capability subfield; ACS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
sous-champ possibilités Comm-A [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ACS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: sous-champ possibilités Comm-A; ACS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
subcampo de capacidad Com-A [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ACS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: subcampo de capacidad Com-A; ACS : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).