English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
attitude control sub-system [correct]; attitude control subsystem [correct]; ACS [correct]; ACS
CONT: The Attitude Control Subsystem (ACS) design is based on the Viking Lander approach updated with state-of-the-art components.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
sous-système de commande d'orientation [see observation, masculine noun]; sous-système de contrôle d'attitude [masculine noun]
OBS: Tous les organismes, à l'exception de l'ESA, utilisent le terme attitude au lieu d'orientation.