English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
attestation of collegial studies [correct]; ACS [correct]
OBS: Attestations of collegial studies are credited and recognized collegial programs of study that are shorter in duration and built from existing DCS [diplôme d'études collégiales] programs. They have been specially created for adults, to reflect the most recent job market reality. The list of ACS [attestation of collegial studies] programs that appears on this site will be updated twice a year.
French (Grades et diplômes)
attestation d'études collégiales [correct, feminine noun]; AEC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les attestations d'études collégiales (AEC) sont des programmes d'études collégiales crédités et reconnus, de courte durée, fabriqués à partir d'un DEC [diplôme d'études collégiales] existant. Elles ont été créées spécialement à l'intention de la clientèle adulte et pour refléter la réalité récente du marché du travail.