English (Military Administration)
administrative control station [correct, officially approved]; ACS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: In the Canadian Forces, this concept is considered obsolete.
OBS: administrative control station; ACS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
poste de contrôle administratif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; PCA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Dans les Forces canadiennes, cette notion est considérée comme désuète.
OBS: poste de contrôle administratif; PCA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.