English (Informatics)
automated cartridge subsystem
CONT: Whenever your storage requirements dictate, you can turn your 4480 Cartridge Subsystem into a complete 4400 Automated Cartridge Subsystem (ACS).
French (Informatique)
sous-système automatisé de cartouches [masculine noun]