English (Scientific Instruments; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
aerial common sensor [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: aerial common sensor; ACS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
capteur commun aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: capteur commun aérien; ACS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.