English (Biochemistry; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing; Biotechnology)
activity spectrum [correct]
French (Biochimie; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques; Biotechnologie)
spectre d'activité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos; Biotecnología)
espectro de actividad [correct, masculine noun]