English (Organization Planning)
activity duration [correct]; activity time [correct]
DEF: In project planning, the quantity of time between the start time and end time of a schedule activity.
French (Planification d'organisation)
durée d'une activité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un processus de planification, période de temps entre le début et la fin d'une activité de l'échéancier.