English (Internet and Telematics)
actual recipient [correct]
DEF: A potential recipient for which delivery or affirmation takes place.
DEF: A user or distribution list for which delivery or affirmation takes place.
French (Internet et télématique)
destinataire effectif [correct, masculine noun]; destinataire réel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Destinataire potentiel pour qui se produit une remise ou une confirmation.
DEF: Utilisateur ou liste de distribution pour qui se produit une remise ou une confirmation.