English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
aircraft cockpit video [correct, NATO, standardized]; ACV [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: aircraft cockpit video; ACV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
vidéo de poste de pilotage d'aéronef [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; ACV [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: vidéo de poste de pilotage d'aéronef; ACV : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.