English (Marketing Research; Management Control)
all commodity volume [correct]; ACV [correct]
DEF: Total retail store sales volume.
OBS: An important tool in determining the availability of a product in a specific market.
French (Étude du marché; Contrôle de gestion)
volume total des ventes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le volume total des ventes du magasin peut avoir de l'influence sur le volume des ventes de ce produit.