English (Arms Control)
arms control verification [correct, officially approved]; ACV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: arms control verification; ACV: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Contrôle des armements)
vérification du contrôle des armements [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VCA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: vérification du contrôle des armements; VCA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.