English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
adapter kit [correct]; adaptor kit [correct]
CONT: The maintenance section is awaiting the adapter kit so that the training device can be connected to the AN/CPS-6B.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
jeu d'adaptateurs [correct, masculine noun]