English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
addressability [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ability to address bits, fields, pages, files or other defined areas of memory within a tag.
OBS: addressability: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
adressabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité à adresser les bits, les pages, les champs ou d'autres zones de mémoire définies à l'intérieur d'une étiquette.