English (Insurance; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
member [correct]; adherent [correct]; participant [correct]
CONT: Being a valued health insurance member has its private rewards.
French (Assurances; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
sociétaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]; adhérent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhérent d'une société d'assurance à forme mutuelle, d'une société mutuelle d'assurance, ou d'une société d'assurance mutuelle agricole ou caisse d'assurance mutuelle agricole.
OBS: sociétaire : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR [Association française de normalisation]. Extrait de la norme NF-K40-001, reproduite avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.