English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
adhesive tape [correct]
DEF: A strip of fabric and/or film evenly coated on one side with a pressure-sensitive, adhesive mixture, the whole having high tensile strength, used for the application of dressings and sometimes to produce immobilization.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
sparadrap [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les sparadraps sont des articles non médicamenteux destinés à être utilisés pour fixer le matériel de pansement ou le matériel médical sur la peau.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
esparadrapo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tira de tela o de papel, una de cuyas caras está cubierta de un emplasto adherente, que se usa para sujetar los vendajes, y excepcionalmente como apósito directo o como revulsivo.