English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
adhesive tape [correct]
DEF: Strips or splits of ordinary cotton fabric covered with an adhesive coating on one side. A universal household and industrial article.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
ruban adhésif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les rubans thermocollants utilisés en couture pour faire les ourlets des vêtements sont des rubans adhésifs.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
cinta adhesiva [correct, feminine noun]