English (Courts)
adjudicating body [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Tribunaux)
organe du système judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tribunales)
órgano jurisdiccional [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.