English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Practice and Procedural Law)
adjudicative mode of dispute resolution [correct]; adjudicatory mode of dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: Arbitration is also an adjudicative mode of dispute resolution since it results in the issue of a binding decision by a neutral third party, the arbitrator or arbitral tribunal.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit judiciaire)
mode juridictionnel de résolution des différends [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mode juridictionnel de résolution des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).