English (Organization Planning; Public Administration (General); Productivity and Profitability; Real Estate)
administrative arrangements [correct, plural]; administrative provisions [plural]
CONT: The bidder shall provide an outline description of the nature and quantum of the risks and exposures it has identified as part of its assessment of the work to be carried out during the term of the contract, its proposed risk management and loss control program, an organization chart identifying the persons (including external consultants) directly involved in this program and the reporting structure for this function, the characteristics, including coverage, administrative provisions, limits, sub-limits and deductibles for the insurance it proposes be required in the contract.
OBS: administrative arrangements; administrative provisions: terms usually used in the plural.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration publique (Généralités); Productivité et rentabilité; Immobilier)
dispositions administratives [correct, feminine noun, plural]; dispositions d'ordre administratif [feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Le soumissionnaire doit fournir une description sommaire de la nature et l'importance des risques et des éventualités qu'il a définis dans le cadre de son évaluation des travaux à exécuter pendant la durée du contrat, du programme de gestion des risques et de prévention des pertes qu'il propose, ainsi qu'un organigramme désignant les personnes (y compris les experts-conseils de l'extérieur) qui participeront directement à ce programme et la structure hiérarchique de cette fonction, les caractéristiques, la protection, les dispositions administratives, les limites principales et secondaires et les franchises des assurances qu'il propose de souscrire dans le cadre du contrat.
OBS: dispositions administratives; dispositions d'ordre administratif : termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.