English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
adaptive dispersed operations [correct, plural, officially approved]; ADO [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: adaptive dispersed operations; ADO: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
opérations adaptables et dispersées [correct, plural feminine noun, officially approved]; OAD [correct, plural feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: opérations adaptables et dispersés; OAD : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.