English (Video Technology)
AMPEX digital optics [correct]; ADO [correct]
DEF: A device for creating digital video effects.
French (Vidéotechnique)
optique numérique AMPEX [correct, feminine noun]; ADO [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gamme de générateurs numériques d'effets vidéo avec manipulation des images 3D.