English (Information Processing (Informatics); Field Artillery)
artillery data system [correct, officially approved]; ADS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: artillery data system; ADS: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Artillerie de campagne)
système de données d'artillerie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SDA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de données d'artillerie; SDA : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.