English (Information Processing (Informatics))
alternate data stream [correct]; ADS [correct]
CONT: An alternate data stream (ADS) is a file's set of attributes. [The] NTFS [New Technology File System] allows files to have multiple data streams that can be viewed only by accessing the master file table.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
flux de données additionnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système de fichiers NTFS [New Technology File System] permet de créer des flux de données additionnels (alternate data streams) associés ou non à un fichier.