English (Continuing Education)
adult teaching [correct]
DEF: The processes by which teachers, leaders, tutors, trainers and other persons facilitate the learning of adults individually, in groups and in institutions.
OBS: Adult teaching: Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente)
enseignement des adultes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des procédés utilisés par les professeurs, animateurs, instructeurs et autres personnes pour aider les adultes à étudier individuellement, en groupe et dans le cadre des institutions éducatives.
OBS: Enseignement des adultes : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente)
enseñanza para adultos [correct, feminine noun]; enseñanza de adultos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procesos mediante los cuales maestros, líderes, tutores, capacitadores y otras personas, facilitan el aprendizaje de los adultos en forma individual, en grupos o en instituciones.