English (Loans; Education (General))
advance [correct]
DEF: Any principal amount in respect of a CSL (Canada Student Loan) that the lender advances to, or to the order of, a student in accordance with the Agreement with participating lenders, the Act, and Regulations.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie (Généralités))
avance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout montant en principal relatif à un PEC (prêt d'études canadien) que le prêteur avance à l'étudiant ou à l'ordre de celui-ci, conformément à l'Entente conclue avec les prêteurs participants, à la Loi et au Règlement.
Spanish (Préstamos; Pedagogía (Generalidades))
adelanto [correct, masculine noun]; anticipo [correct, masculine noun]; pago por adelantado [correct, masculine noun]