English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Advance [correct]
OBS: Motto of The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Advance [correct]
OBS: Devise du régiment The Cameron Highlanders of Ottawa.