English (Customs and Excise)
advance [correct, noun]
OBS: in value.
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Douanes et accise)
majoration [correct, feminine noun]; augmentation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de la valeur.
OBS: Termes utilisés par Revenu Canada, Douanes.