English (Trade; Negotiable Instruments (Commercial Law))
interim commission; advance on commission
OBS: interim commission: ... a provisional distribution made before the actual dividend is due.
French (Commerce; Effets de commerce (Droit))
acompte sur commission [masculine noun]
DEF: Versement d'une partie des commissions dues à un vendeur en attendant que les affaires engagées par celui-ci soient menées à bonne fin.