English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
advance polling district [correct, federal act, New Brunswick act]
CONT: Each returning officer shall ... in urban areas, establish an advance polling district in each revisal district [Canada Elections Act].
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
district de scrutin anticipé [correct, masculine noun]; district de scrutin par anticipation [correct, New Brunswick act, masculine noun]; district de vote par anticipation [correct, masculine noun]; district spécial de scrutin [masculine noun]
CONT: Le directeur du scrutin doit [...] au plus tard le mercredi douzième jour avant le jour ordinaire du scrutin [...] donner un avis public, [...] indiquant [...] les numéros des sections de vote comprises dans chaque district de scrutin par anticipation dans la circonscription électorale [Loi électorale, N.-B.].
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
distrito de comicios anticipados [proposal, masculine noun]