English (PAJLO; Practice and Procedural Law)
adversarial dispute resolution [correct]; adversary dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: Appropriate dispute resolution extends beyond traditional, adversarial dispute resolution through the court system to include less formal methods, such as arbitration, and collaborative methods, such as negotiation and mediation.
French (PAJLO; Droit judiciaire)
résolution adversative des différends [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: résolution adversative des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).