English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
counter selection [correct]; counter-selection [correct]; adverse selection [correct]
DEF: Insurance of risks which are poorer or more prone to claim than the average risk.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
antisélection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance de risques plus élevés que la moyenne.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
antiselección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situación que se produce cuando en un conjunto de pólizas se integran riesgos de siniestralidad probable superior a la técnicamente prevista como equilibrada.