English (Radioelectricity; Internet and Telematics; Advertising)
advertising-supported video on demand [correct]; AVOD [correct]; advertising video-on-demand [correct]; AVOD [correct]; AVOD; ad-supported video on demand [correct]; AVOD [correct]; AVOD
CONT: Advertising video-on-demand (AVOD) refers to an Internet-based service model in which a client typically has free access to content but is exposed to advertisements.
French (Radioélectricité; Internet et télématique; Publicité)
vidéo sur demande financée par la publicité [correct, feminine noun]; VSDFP [correct, feminine noun]; vidéo sur demande avec publicité [correct, feminine noun]; AVOD [correct, feminine noun]; AVOD; vidéo à la demande financée par la publicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vidéo sur demande financée par la publicité (VSDFP) : modèle de service sur Internet en vertu duquel un client accède en général librement au contenu, mais est exposé à du contenu publicitaire.