English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Loans)
advisory committee [correct]; steering committee [correct]; restructuring committee [correct]
DEF: A committee consisting of the lead banks for loans to ... countries, involved in organizing and managing the additional financing needed for the country and for negotiating the debt restructuring procedure.
OBS: In the field of debt restructuring.
OBS: advisory committee; steering committee: terms published in the Journal officiel by the Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie of the Government of France.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Prêts et emprunts)
comité de restructuration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cadre particulier de la restructuration de la dette de certains pays, comité réunissant les banques chefs de file des crédits à ces pays pour organiser, administrer le financement additionnel et négocier la procédure de rééchelonnement de la dette.
OBS: comité de restructuration : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel par la Commission générale de terminologie et de néologie du gouvernement de la France.
Spanish (Comités y juntas (Admón.); Préstamos)
comité de reestructuración [masculine noun]