English (Airfields)
aerodrome of destination [correct]; destination aerodrome [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Insert the ICAO four-letter location indicator of the aerodrome of destination followed, without a space, by the estimated time of arrival ...
OBS: destination aerodrome: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérodromes)
aérodrome de destination [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Insérer l'indicateur d'emplacement OACI de quatre lettres de l'aérodrome de destination suivi de l'heure d'arrivée prévue, exprimée par un groupe de quatre chiffres désignant l'heure à laquelle il est prévu que l'aéronef atterrira [...]
OBS: aérodrome de destination : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aeródromos)
aeródromo de destino [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeródromo de destino: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).