English (Food Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
acidulated fatty acid [correct]; AFA [correct]
OBS: from canola rapeseed.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
acide gras acidulé [correct, masculine noun]; AGA [correct]
OBS: (de colza canola)