English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
affected
OBS: kernel
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
atteint
OBS: grain
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
dañado [correct, masculine noun]; afectado [correct, masculine noun]