English (Labour Relations)
affected employee [correct]
CONT: ... the schedule, or its modification or cancellation, has been approved by at least seventy per cent of the affected employees.
French (Relations du travail)
employé concerné [correct, masculine noun]; employé en cause [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'horaire, sa modification ou son annulation a été approuvé par au moins soixante-dix pour cent des employés concernés.