English (Laws and Legal Documents; Labour Relations)
person affected [correct]; affected person [correct]
CONT: Statement to be sent to person affected.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Relations du travail)
personne touchée [correct, feminine noun]; personne visée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Résumé envoyé à la personne visée.