English (Liver and Biliary Ducts; Pregnancy)
acute fatty liver of pregnancy [correct]; AFLP [correct]
CONT: Acute fatty liver of pregnancy (AFLP) is a serious condition that occurs in the third trimester of pregnancy. ... Although rare, AFLP can lead to liver failure and encephalopathy (mental confusion and coma).
French (Foie et voies biliaires; Grossesse)
stéatose hépatique aiguë de la grossesse [correct, feminine noun]; SHAG [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Stéatose hépatique aiguë de la grossesse (SHAG) est un état grave qui survient au cours du troisième trimestre de la grossesse. [...] Bien que rare, la SHAG peut entraîner une insuffisance hépatique et une encéphalopathie (confusion mentale et coma).