English (Genetics; Police)
amplified fragment length polymorphism [correct]; AFLP [correct]
CONT: The amplified fragment length polymorphism (AFLP) technique is one of a number of DNA fingerprinting procedures that takes advantage of the polymerase chain reaction (PCR) to amplify a limited set of DNA fragments from a specific DNA sample ...
French (Génétique; Police)
polymorphisme de longueur de fragments amplifiés [correct, masculine noun]; AFLP [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Policía)
polimorfismo de longitud de fragmentos amplificados [correct, masculine noun]