English (Birds)
rosy-faced lovebird [correct]; peach-faced lovebird [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Psittacidae.
OBS: Introduced and established in the greater metropolitan Phoenix area, Arizona. Released individuals first noted in 1987; local flocks and colonies established by the mid-1990s. Now widely present in the Phoenix region ...
OBS: According to some authors, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
inséparable rosegorge [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Psittacidae.
OBS: inséparable rosegorge : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.