English (Insurance)
agreed amount clause [correct]; guaranteed amount clause [correct]
DEF: Policy provision in which the holder agrees to carry a stated or determinable amount of insurance. An amount of insurance specified in the contract as being sufficient to nullify the effect of coinsurance, average, or contribution clause of the contact.
French (Assurances)
règle proportionnelle à montant stipulé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il ne faut pas confondre l'expression «agreed value» avec «agreed amount clause» ou la «guaranteed amount clause», qui indiquent le montant que l'assuré a convenu de souscrire pour suspendre l'application de la règle proportionnelle.