English (Plant and Crop Production)
agronomic characteristic [correct]
OBS: agronomic characteristics: Plant characteristics (disease resistance, lodging, yield) that are important to crop production (Grains & Oilseeds, CIGI, 1982).
OBS: Of a crop.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
propriété agronomique [correct, feminine noun]; propriété culturale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: caractéristiques agronomiques : Caractéristiques des plantes (résistance aux maladies, à la verse, rendement, etc.) qui sont importants dans la production de récoltes (Céréales et Oléagineux, IICG, 1984).
OBS: d'une plante.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
característica agronómica [correct, feminine noun]