English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
adiabatic isochoric complete combustion [correct]; AICC [correct]
CONT: Constant volume combustion pressures are bounded by the adiabatic isochoric complete combustion (AICC) pressure, which is essentially a thermodynamic calculation.
OBS: adiabatic isochoric complete combustion; AICC: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’énergie nucléaire” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
combustion complète adiabatique et isochore [feminine noun]